About Us
0
e-Government Solutions
Business Solutions
Implementation of IT Best Practice
Application Migration
Managed Services
Standard 151 for Conservation
Solution Development


» BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
Privacy Notice
LFPDPPP

"Notice of Personal Information Privacy"

Servicio y Soporte en Tecnología Informática S.A. de C.V. hereinafter THE COMPANY, a corporation duly organized in compliance with the laws of the United Mexican States, with domicile in Paseo de los Tamarindos # 400 A, Piso 3, Col. Bosques de las Lomas, Delegación Cuajimalpa de Morelos, C.P. 05120, Mexico City maintains a deep respect with personal data and all information obtained from all of its Clients, derived from the provision of services inherent to its corporate purpose, acknowledges the importance of the privacy thereof, therefore:

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Entities published in the Official Gazette of the Federation on July 5, 2010 (the “Law”), and its corresponding Regulations, the COMPANY, in order to guarantee privacy and the self-determination right of its Clients, makes available this Privacy Notice.

We are informing that the personal data will exclusively be collected from you in its capacity of Client of the COMPANY, which are: identification data, such as full name, tax domicile, nationality, federal taxpayers’ registry, phone number(s), email.

The purpose for obtaining your personal data to be used are, to wit: a) compliance with the obligations derived from the legal business relationship you will have with the COMPANY, such as the execution of your service provision agreement, and Non-Disclosure Agreement (NDA); b) compliance with the legal obligations attributable to the COMPANY with the tax authorities such as the Tax Administration Service; c) policies, internal procedures and ethics codes, operation, management and administration of the service provision d) preparation of your client file, processing of your access code to the services website, your access to our premises if the service provision may require so.

Our Internet webpage does NOT use cookies, web beacons and other technologies through which our clients’ behavior as Internet users is possible to be monitored.

The COMPANY shall not sell or lease your personal data nor to be shared, transmitted or transferred in any manner, for purposes of trading of goods and services, or statistics on the selling of services, except upon provisions of the Judicial, Administrative or Labor Authority.

The COMPANY shall NOT transfer to third domestic or foreign parties your personal data.

You have the right to know those personal data we have about you, the use given thereof, and conditions of the use given (Access Right) . Additionally, you have the right to request correction of your personal information in case that it may not correspond to the legal facts, that is, it is inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification right) ; that your personal data are removed from our Databases when required by the LFPDPPP (Cancellation Right) ; and to oppose yourself to the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition Right) .

To exercise of any ARCO rights, you can do it; i) through our electronic system which that is available on our Internet website www.pegasotecnologia.com.mx in the option “Aviso de Privacidad / solicitud de Derechos ARCO, and if you want to use this option, you requires having your Advanced Electronic Signature or ii) requesting the sending of respective request to the email mesadeservicio@pegasotecnologia.com.mx or iii) by calling our Compliance Officer at (55)59808600 where you will be able to clarify any doubt that you may have in relation to the treatment of your personal data, and to be acquainted with the procedure and requisites to exercise the ARCO rights.

Such request may be submitted through electronic means or physically or by attending to our offices to the address shown in the preamble of this notice from 9:00 to 15:30 hours from Monday to Friday.

You have the right to revoke your consent for treatment of your personal data. Therefore, you must submit your corresponding application through the form expressly prepared for such purpose, which is made available for you at our Internet website www.pegasotecnologia.com.mx or requesting delivery through email by calling our Compliance Officer at (55)59808600 or the email mesadeservicio@pegasotecnologia.com.mx where you will be able to clarify any doubt that you may have in relation to your right of revocation of consent and to be acquainted with the procedure and requisites for exercise.

It is important that you bear in mind that the COMPANY is not always capable to attend such requests -the above in view that derived from any legal or commercial obligation established between the parties, although the contractual obligations binding you with the COMPANY have been completed- but until the legal terms have been complied with on account of negative affirmation, that is, the loss of rights derived from or created by the legal instrument you have been executed with the COMPANY in terms of the applicable civil legislation of Mexico City.

We do not use your personal data for marketing, advertising or commercial prospection purposes of the COMPANY, regardless the foregoing, you can request to the Compliance Officer to be entered in the exclusion list we are making available indicating him/her the specific procedure to be followed for such purpose.

We are committed with a treatment of your data under the strictest security measures guaranteeing confidentiality. The COMPANY has the necessary technical, material and human resources to ensure that the personal data of your clients shall be treated in strict compliance with the “Law” and secured by access-limited computing programs and files, using security measures and only allowing its use to individuals that by reason of his/her tasks have been granted for specific purposes. Together with the above, the COMPANY subscribes with all its personnel confidential agreements, to improve the due protection of the personal data.

In case that the COMPANY needs to modify the content of this Privacy Notice, such changes, when applicable, will be informed through electronic communications (e-mail), or through a website or directly, including the last version of the Privacy Notice. Therefore, the COMPANY reserves the right at its own discretion to, change, modify, supplement or eliminate any part of this Privacy Notice at any time.

Date of Update December 2018

» ELECTRONIC INVOICING
CFDI Free Service
Privacy LFPDPPP

» WE HAVE WORKED WITH...
» FUNDAMENTO LEGAL

Individuals and corporations that choose to issue digital invoices must have an Advanced Electronic Signature certificate and must have their accounting records on an electronic bookkeeping system that complies with the following legal provisions:

Appendix 20 of the Miscellaneous Fiscal Resolution for 2006

A. Technical characteristics of the file containing monthly report on digital invoices issued

B. Technical standards and specifications that must be satisfied by computer applications for creating asymmetrical encoded passwords for use with Advanced Electronic Signature

C. Standard for issuable digital invoice

D. Generation of digital seals for digital invoices

E. Use of "Addenda" enveloping facility

F. Use of "ComplementConcept" and "Complement" node facility
Source:
Webpage of Mexican Inland Revenue Service
(31-Oct-08)


» CONTACT US

Fiscal Solutions

Phone + 52(55) 5980·8608 / 30 / 77
solucionfiscal@pegasotecnologia.com




Paseo de los Tamarindos No. 400, Torre A, Piso 3,
Colonia Bosques de las Lomas, México D.F., C.P. 05120.

+52 (55) 5980·8608

informacion@pegasotecnologia.com
Contact

Privacy LFPDPPP

Press & Articles

Useful Information
Site Map

Spanish

Home
Copyright © 2012 Pegaso Tecnología.
All rights reserved.